8/26 - 8/28/16 |
Daugherty Region 2 Challenge |
St. Louis |
Mo. |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC and Div IA ROC |
9/3 - 9/5/16 |
North Texas Roundup SYC RCC |
Irving |
Texas |
5 |
Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 SYC |
9/10 - 9/11/16 |
Culver Academies RYC & RJCC |
Culver |
Ind. |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC |
9/17 - 9/18/16 |
Fairfax Challenge RJCC |
Annandale |
Va. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
9/17 - 9/18/16 |
RJCC in Portland #1 |
Beaverton |
Ore. |
1 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
9/17 - 9/18/16 |
Utah Region 4 Epee RJCC |
Kaysville |
Utah |
4 |
Jr, Cdt (Epee ONLY) |
|
9/24 - 9/25/16 |
Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RYC & RJCC |
Atlanta |
Ga. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt (Epee ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC Epee ONLY |
9/24 - 9/25/16 |
RJC SDFC Challenge |
Escondido |
Calif. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
9/24 - 9/25/16 |
Mission RJCC |
Rocky Point |
N.Y. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
9/24 - 9/25/16 |
Duel at Dallas RJCC + Veteran ROC |
Dallas |
Texas |
5 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Vet ROC |
10/1 - 10/2/16 |
Remenyik RJCC & ROC |
Evanston |
Ill. |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA ROC |
10/14 - 10/16/16 |
Daugherty Youth Cup and RCC |
St. Louis |
Ill. |
2 |
Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 SYC |
10/15 - 10/16/2016 |
LAIFC RCC & Open |
Los Angeles |
Calif. |
4 |
Cdt |
Open |
10/15/2016 |
ACN Atlanta Foil RJCC |
Atlanta |
GA |
6 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
10/21 - 10/23/16 |
Cobra Challenge Junior/Cadet RJCC |
Jersey City |
N.J. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
10/21 - 10/23/16 |
Midwest RJCC/ROC |
East Peoria |
Ill. |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA, Div II ROC |
10/22 - 10/23/16 |
Ryder Cup Memorial RJCC/ROC |
Durham |
N.C. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt (Saber ONLY) |
Also Div IA ROC (Saber ONLY) |
09/10 - 09/12/16 |
Connor Porter Memorial ROC/RJCC |
Austin |
Texas |
5 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA, Div II ROC |
10/29 - 10/30/16 |
Crescent City Open 10 |
New Orleans |
La. |
5 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA, Div II ROC. Y12 and Wheelchair are non-regional events |
11/5 - 11/6/16 |
BladeRunner |
La Jolla |
Calif. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA ROC |
11/5 - 11/6/16 |
Thrust RJCC |
Suffern |
N.Y. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
11/19 - 11/21/16 |
Gerrie Baumgart Rocky Mountain SYC/RCC |
Denver |
Colo. |
4 |
Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 SYC |
11/26 - 11/27/16 |
Stoccata RJCC |
Longwood |
Fla. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
12/10 - 12/11/16 |
Rain City RJCC |
Bellevue |
Wash. |
1 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
12/16 - 12/17/16 |
SabreCave XXII RYC/RJC/ROC Sabre Only |
North Richland Hills |
Texas |
5 |
Jr (Saber ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Saber ONLY) and Div IA, Div II and Vet ROC (Saber ONLY) |
12/16 - 12/18/16 |
Windy City SYC and RCC |
Rosemont |
Ill. |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 SYC |
12/17 - 12/18/16 |
Fencers Club of Arizona RJCC |
Chandler |
Ariz. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
12/17 - 12/18/16 |
Boston Fencing Club RJCC |
Boston |
Mass. |
3 |
Jr. Cdt |
|
12/31/16 - 1/2/17 |
RJCC of the Rockies + Hangover Open |
Denver |
Colo. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Mixed Senior |
1/13 - 1/15/17 |
Capitol Clash SYC and RCC |
National Harbor |
Md. |
6 |
Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 SYC |
1/14 - 1/16/17 |
South Coast Invitational |
Los Alimitos |
Calif. |
4 |
Jr |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC |
2/4 - 2/6/17 |
Badawi Challenge RJCC/RYC |
Austin |
Texas |
5 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC |
2/11 - 2/12/17 |
Brent Nieman Epee RYC & RJCC |
Atlanta |
Ga. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt (Epee ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Epee ONLY) |
2/24 - 2/25/17 |
Two Blades Over Texas Region 5 RYC & RJC |
Carrollton |
Texas |
5 |
Jr (Epee, Foil ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Epee, Foil ONLY) |
2/25 - 2/26/17 |
2nd Annual Sword in the Stone RJCC |
Northridge |
Calif. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
2/25 - 2/26/17 |
NJFA RJCC |
Maplewood |
N.J. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Vet Non-Regional |
3/3 - 3/5/17 |
Arnold Fencing Classic |
Columbus |
OH |
2 |
Jr, CDT |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 |
3/4 - 3/5/17 |
Nellya March RYC/RJCC |
Atlanta |
Ga. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt (Saber ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Saber ONLY) |
3/4 - 3/5/17 |
Orion RJCC |
Vancouver |
Wash. |
1 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
3/24 - 3/26/17 |
The Brick City Regional Cup ROC/RJCC |
Rochester |
N.Y. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA, Div II ROC |
3/25 - 3/26/17 |
Heartland Fencing Academy RYC&RCC |
Overland Park |
Kans. |
2 |
Cdt |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC |
3/25 - 3/27/17 |
SDFA Rocky Mountain RJCC/ROC |
Aurora |
Colo. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA ROC |
3/31 - 4/2/17 |
DuelLIFE SABRE ROC / RJCC |
Fort Lauderdale |
Fla. |
6 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA, Div II ROC |
4/1 - 4/2/17 |
American Challenge RJCC |
Metuchen |
N.J. |
3 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
4/1 - 4/2/17 |
RJCC in Portland #2 |
Beaverton |
Ore. |
1 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
4/7 - 4/9/17 |
Stro Memorial ROC/RJCC |
Pasadena |
Calif. |
4 |
Jr, Cdt |
Also Div IA ROC |
4/8 - 4//9/17 |
McKendree RJCC |
St. Louis |
MO |
2 |
Jr, Cdt |
|
4/28 - 4/30/17 |
Region 5 LCQ RYC with Epee RJCC |
Bentonville |
Ark. |
5 |
Jr, Cdt (Epee ONLY) |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Epee ONLY) |