8/26 - 8/28/16 |
Daugherty Region2 Challenge |
St. Louis |
Mo. |
2 |
Div IA |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC and Y10, Y12 and Y14 RYC |
8/27 - 8/28/16 |
Bladefest 2016 |
Tacoma |
Wash. |
1 |
Div II, Vet |
|
9/3 - 9/4/16 |
American Challenge ROC |
Metuchen |
N.J. |
3 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
9/10 - 9/11/16 |
Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC |
San Jose |
Calif. |
4 |
Div IA |
|
9/10 - 9/11/16 |
2016 Virginia Kick Off |
Fredericsburg |
Va. |
6 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
9/17 - 9/18/16 |
HFA ROC-DIV 1A & DIV 2 |
Kansas City |
Mo. |
2 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
9/17 - 9/18/16 |
Neil Lazar RYC, VET ROC & Cadet Non-Regional |
New Haven |
Conn. |
3 |
Vet |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC & Cdt (Non-Regional) |
9/24 - 9/25/16 |
Duel at Dallas RJCC + Veteran ROC |
Dallas |
Texas |
5 |
Vet |
Also, Jr, Cdt RJCC |
10/1 - 10/2/16 |
Remenyik RJCC & ROC |
Evanston |
Ill. |
2 |
Div IA |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC |
10/14 - 10/16/16 |
Columbia International DIV1A ROC |
Beaverton |
Ore. |
1 |
Div IA |
|
10/21 - 10/23/16 |
Midwest RJCC/ROC |
Peoria |
Ill. |
2 |
Div IA, Div II |
Also, Jr, Cdt RJCC |
10/22 - 10/23/16 |
Ryder Cup Memorial RJCC/ROC |
Durham |
N.C. |
6 |
Div IA (Saber ONLY) |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC (Saber ONLY) |
09/10 - 09/12/16 |
Connor Porter Memorial ROC/RJCC |
Austin |
Texas |
5 |
Div IA, Div II |
Also Jr, Cdt ROC |
10/29 - 10/30/16 |
Crescent City Open 10 |
New Orleans |
La. |
5 |
Div IA, Div II, Vet |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC and non-regional Y12 and wheelchair |
11/5 - 11/6/16 |
Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic Div 1A ROC |
Catonsville |
Md. |
6 |
Div IA |
|
11/5 - 11/6/16 |
BladeRunner |
La Jolla |
Calif. |
4 |
Div IA |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC |
11/19 - 11/20/16 |
The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC |
South Hackensack |
N.J. |
3 |
Div IA |
|
12/10 - 12/11/16 |
Fairfax Challenge ROC |
College Park |
MD |
6 |
Div IA, Div II |
Also Veteran (Non-Regional) |
12/16 - 12/17/16 |
SabreCave XXII RYC/RJC/ROC Sabre Only |
North Richland Hills |
Texas |
5 |
Div IA, Div II, Vet (Saber ONLY) |
Also Jr RJC and Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC (Saber ONLY) |
1/14 - 1/15/17 |
Bourbon Open |
Louisville |
Ky. |
2 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
1/28 - 1/29/17 |
The 2017 Battle in Seattle |
Bellevue |
Wash. |
1 |
Div IA |
|
2/4 - 2/5/17 |
Dean Alexander Memorial ROC |
Chandler |
Ariz. |
4 |
Div IA, Div II, Vet |
|
2/10 - 2/12/17 |
Cobra Challenge Div1A/Div2 ROC |
Jersey City |
N.J. |
3 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
3/3 - 3/5/17 |
Albert Chikayev Memorial DV1A/DV2 ROC |
Cedar Grove |
N.J. |
3 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
3/17 - 3/18/17 |
Boston Fencing Club ROC/Bill Hall Veteran Challenge |
Boston |
Mass. |
3 |
DV1A, DVII, Vet |
|
3/24 - 3/26/17 |
The Brick City Regional Cup ROC/RJCC |
Rochester |
N.Y. |
3 |
Div IA, Div II |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC |
3/25 - 3/26/17 |
Wang Memorial ROC/RYC |
Arlington |
Texas |
5 |
Div IA, Div II |
Also Y10, Y12, Y14 RYC |
3/25 - 3/27/17 |
SDFA Rocky Mountain RJCC/ROC |
Aurora |
Colo. |
4 |
Div IA |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC |
3/31 - 4/2/17 |
DuelLIFE SABRE ROC / RJCC |
Fort Lauderdale |
Fla. |
6 |
Div IA, Div II (Saber ONLY) |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC (Saber ONLY) |
4/7 - 4/9/17 |
Stro Memorial ROC/RJCC |
Pasadena |
Calif. |
4 |
Div IA |
Also Jr, Cdt RJCC |
4/29 - 4/30/17 |
Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge |
Rocky Point |
N.Y. |
3 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
4/29 - 4/30/17 |
ROC of the Rockies |
Denver |
Colo. |
4 |
Div IA, Div II |
|
5/5 - 5/7/17 |
Cinco de Mayo DIV1A ROC |
Beaverton |
Ore. |
1 |
Div IA |
|