2009 Dallas World Cup
June 19-22, 2009
Sheraton Dallas Hotel
Lonestar Ballroom
Click Here to view Detailed Schedule
Men's Saber Competitors
Men's Saber Direct Elimination Pools
Country
Last name
First name
BUL
ETROPOLSKI
Vasil
CAN
BEAUDRY
Philippe
CAN
COUTURIER
Vincent
CAN
MAYER
Nicolas
CAN
PEROS
Mark
CAN
PILASZEWICZ
Piotr
CAN
POLOSSIFAKIS
Joseph
CAN
SPARLING
Adrien
CAN
STEARNS
Max
ESA
ESPINOZA
Guillermo
ESA
TOBAR MARTINEZ
Joaquin Alberto
FRA
APITHY
Bolade
FRA
ARNOULD
Constant
FRA
LALLEMENT
Thimothee
FRA
PILLET
Julien
FRA
REGENT
Francois
FRA
SANSON
Boris
FRA
VERBRACKEL
Cyril
FRA
WOOG
Alexandre
GBR
O'CONNELL
Alexander
GER
BEISHEIM
Benedikt
GER
HARTUNG
Max
GER
HUEBNER
Bjoern
GER
KLEBES
Johannes
GER
LIMBACH
Nicolas
HON
IZAGUIRRE SANCHEZ
Marco A.
HUN
DECSI
Tamas
HUN
ILIASZ
Nikolasz
HUN
NAGY
Pal
HUN
NAGY
Zsolt
HUN
NEMCSIK
Zsolt
IND
SINGH
Gurmohan
ITA
CIARI
Marco
ITA
MIRACCO
Luigi
ITA
MONTANO
Aldo
ITA
MUROLO
Massimiliano
ITA
OCCHIUZZI
Diego
ITA
PASTORE
Gianpiero
ITA
SAMELE
Luigi
ITA
TARANTINO
Luigi
ITA
TRICARICO
Marco
JPN
ARAI
Kohta
JPN
MAEGAWA
Takaya
JPN
MIYAYAMA
Ryo
JPN
MIZUTANI
Kazuki
JPN
SATO
Takahiro
JPN
SHIMAMURA
Tomohiro
JPN
TANAKA
Shun
JPN
YAMAMOTO
Koji
PUR
FIGUEROA
Julio
PUR
FRIEBUS
Michael
PUR
LOPEZ
Christian
PUR
VALENTIN
Francisco
RUS
KOVALEV
Nikolay
RUS
MOKRETSOV
Ilia
RUS
PROSKURA
Nikita
RUS
RESHETNIKOV
Veniamin
RUS
YAKIMENKO
Alexey
UKR
BOYKO
Dmytro
UKR
LUKASHENKO
Vladimir
UKR
SHTURBABIN
Oleg
UKR
STATSENKO
Yevgeniy
UKR
TRETIAK
Vladislav
UKR
YAGODKA
Andriy
USA
AKRAMI
David
USA
ARZOIAN
Eric
USA
BAK
Adrian
USA
BAK
Daniel
USA
BERLINER
Dan
USA
BUCKLEY
Sean
USA
CLEMENT
Luther
USA
COCCIA
Alexander
USA
DERSHWITZ
Philip
USA
DOUGLAS
Ewan
USA
DOUGLAS
Rhys
USA
ETROPOLSKI
Mihail
USA
FISCHL
Andrew
USA
HOMER
Daryl
USA
IGOE
Benjamin
USA
KOLASA
Matthew
USA
KOLASA
Thomas
USA
KOO
Spencer
USA
MOREHOUSE
Timothy
USA
PIPKIN
Joseph
USA
PROCHNIAK
Evan
USA
ROGERS
Jason
USA
RYJIK
Alexander
USA
SCHNEIDER
Allen
USA
SPEAR
Jeff
USA
SPEAR
Will
USA
STALLER
Valentin
USA
WELLER
Teddy
USA
WILLIAMS
James
Women's Saber Competitors
Women's Saber Direct Elimination Pools
Women's Saber Direct Elimination Pools Results
Country
Last name
First name
ARG
PEREZ MAURICE
Maria Belen
CAN
CLOUTIER
Julie
CAN
GIROUX
Meredith
CAN
MCGHAN
Olivia
CAN
OVTCHINNIKOVA
Olga
CAN
SASCHENBRECKER
Wendy
CAN
SASSINE
Sandra
CAN
SUKUNDA
Adrienne
FRA
BERDER
Cecilia
FRA
BERENGIER
Julie
FRA
JAQUET
Clara
FRA
MARY
Solenne
FRA
PERRUS
Leonore
FRA
STOLTZ
Marion
FRA
VERGNE
Carole
FRA
WIND
Marion
GBR
FAIRHEAD
Helen
GBR
KEMPE
Katherine
GBR
NICOLL
Chrystall
GER
KUBISSA
Stefanie
HUN
NAGY
Orsolya
HUN
PETO
Reka
IRL
BYRNE
Siobhan
ITA
BIANCO
Ilaria
ITA
DI TRANSO
Irene
ITA
GULOTTA
Loreta
ITA
LUCCHINO
Alessandra
ITA
MARZOCCA
Gioia
ITA
PAGANO
Rosanna
ITA
POSTIGLIONE
Mariangela
ITA
STAGNI
Livia
ITA
VECCHI
Irene
PAN
GRENCH
Eileen
POL
SAJEWICZ
Izabela
POL
SOCHA
Aleksandra
PUR
MERCADO MENDEZ
Melanie
PUR
ORTIZ
Victoria
PUR
PEREZ
Priscilla
RUS
DANILOVA
Veronika
RUS
DIATCHENKO
Ekaterina
RUS
GAVRILOVA
Julia
RUS
KORMILITSYNA
Svetlana
RUS
VELIKAIA
Sophia
SIN
LIM
Nona Yean Hong
UKR
KHARLAN
Olga
UKR
KHOMROVA
Olena
UKR
KOMASHUK
Alina
UKR
KOZLOVA
Nina
UKR
KRAVCHUK
Iryna
UKR
PUNDYK
Galyna
UKR
ZHOVNIR
Olga
USA
AKSAMIT
Monica
USA
BARATTA
Emma
USA
DAVIS
Anika
USA
GLON
Nicole
USA
HACKING
Ruth Ann
USA
HASSAN
Aziza
USA
JACOBSON
Emily
USA
JEMAL
Alexis
USA
LATIMER
Catharine
USA
LEE
Kara
USA
MCDONALD
Margaret
USA
MERZA
Celina
USA
MILLER
Alison
USA
MUHAMMAD
Ibtihaj
USA
OSIER
Lian
USA
POWERS
Skyla
USA
ROBERTS
Samantha
USA
RUSSO
Jessica
USA
SCHNEIDER
Daria
USA
STONE
Anne-Elizabeth (eliza)
USA
TANNOUS
Alexandra
USA
WHEELER
Diamond
USA
WOZNIAK
Dagmara
USA
ZAGUNIS
Mariel
VEN
BENITEZ
Alejandra
VEN
CONTRERAS
Patricia
Women's Foil Competitors
Women's Foil Rankings after Pools
Women's Foil Direct Elimination Pools Results
Country
Last name
First name
CAN
COMERFORD
Shannon
CAN
KWAN
Monica
CAN
RYAN
Kelleigh
CAN
THERRIEN
Annie-Claude
GER
GOLUBYTSKYI
Carolin
GER
MERKL
Roxanne
GER
SCHACHE
Anja
GER
WAECHTER
Katja
HUN
VARGA
Gabriella
HUN
VARGA
Katalin
ISR
HATUEL
Delila
ITA
CIPRIANI
Valentina
ITA
DI FRANCISCA
Elisa
ITA
DURANDO
Benedetta
ITA
ERRIGO
Arianna
ITA
PIGLIAPOCO
Claudia
ITA
SALVATORI
Ilaria
ITA
VARDARO
Elisa
ITA
VEZZALI
Valentina
POR
NOGUEIRA
Debora
PUR
FIGUEROA GONZALEZ
Karla M.
PUR
MELENDEZ
Karla
PUR
PARRILLA
Luisa M.
RUS
BIRIOUKOVA
Julia
RUS
CHANAEVA
Aida
RUS
GAFURZIANOVA
Kamilla
RUS
KOROBEINIKOVA
Larisa
RUS
KOZYREVA
Viktoria
RUS
LOBYNTSEVA
Olga
RUS
YAKOVLEVA
Diana
USA
BECK
Rachel
USA
BLACK
Taylor
USA
FOLLOWILL
Sarah
USA
GEORGES
Ephiphany
USA
HARTMAN
Grace
USA
HOMER
D'Meca
USA
KIEFER
Alexandra
USA
KIEFER
Lee
USA
KLYCE
Eliza
USA
LEVIN
Eve
USA
LOMUSCIO
Alyssa
USA
LU
Margaret
USA
MALYNN
Darsie
USA
MCGILL
Kylei
USA
PARMACEK
Sarah
USA
PRESCOD
Nzingha
USA
RECKLING
Kathleen
USA
REESE
Hayley
USA
ROSS
Nicole
USA
SHAITO
Mona
USA
SINGH
Ambika
USA
WANG
Luona
USA
YUH
Hyun-Kyung
USA
ZEISS
Madison
Tag(s): News